Who we are

The Company with the name "Polychronidis Michael EE" and page address kika.gr. Headquarters: Tripotamou 11 Stavroupoli Thessaloniki, PC 56430 and Branch: Megalou Alexandrou 16 Ampelokipoi Thessaloniki, PC 56123

What personal data do we collect and why

A necessary condition for the commencement of the conciliation between us is the disclosure by you of some of your personal information.
Kika.gr is not going to make any illegal and unauthorized use without your prior approval, following the principles of personal data protection provided by the relevant laws and international conventions. Kika.gr in no way discloses, publishes, exchanges personal data and information that you trust us. In addition, it does not distribute personal information and data of its customers to any other organization or partner that is not connected to it, the email addresses, or in general any other information concerning its users and customers.

When filling out any order form on our website, you will be asked for your name, address, postal code of your area, your email address, your phone number, the method of payment for the order. In addition, you may be asked for more specific information, such as shipping details of an order, invoicing details or details about the offer you have requested. Kika.gr makes use of the information you give us during the electronic sending of the form, in order to contact you regarding the confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case or the communication in any involvement of the order.

The information provided by the users of the mentioned website is used by kika.gr, in order for its users to have direct and substantial communication with the store, to be provided with answers to specific questions they ask and finally to be served and executed. his orders

The protection of your personal data is important to us. We collect, use, disclose and store your Personal Data, in accordance with this Policy and applicable applicable data protection law (Applicable Personal Data Protection Law).

The Applicable Personal Data Protection Law consists of the applicable national and Community legislation for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data, including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, Law 4624/2019 "On the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data", as applicable, as well as the instructions of the Personal Data Protection Authority.

 

Cookies

Kika.gr has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility and operation of services through its website. Without the use of cookies it would be impossible to offer you important services such as: user identification, storage of items in the cart. Cookies are files that are transferred to the hard drive of your computer through your internet, allowing websites such as kika.gr, to operate smoothly and without technical anomalies, to collect multiple user options. With cookies we can offer you services such as those mentioned above.

Contact
If you have any questions about the collection, processing or use of your personal data, updating, correcting, blocking or deleting your data, or about revoking any consent you have given, you may contact us directly. us. You can find our contact details in the posting details.